Difference between revisions of "Weight"
(Tags: Mobile edit, Mobile web edit) |
(→Weight conversion table) (Tags: Mobile edit, Mobile web edit) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Pounds/lb | + | ! Pounds/lb !! Kilograms/kg !! Stone/st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 150 lb || 68 kg || 11 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 180 lb || 82 kg || 13 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 200 lb || 91 kg || 14 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 250 lb || 113 kg || 18 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 300 lb || 136 kg || 21 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 400 lb || 181 kg || 29 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 500 lb || 227 kg || 36 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 600 lb || 272 kg || 43 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 700 lb || 318 kg || 50 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 800 lb || 363 kg || 57 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 900 lb || 408 kg || 64 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1000 lb || 454 kg || 71 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1100 lb || 499 kg || 79 st |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1200 lb || 544 kg || 86 st |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Numbers are rounded up (or down) to the closest whole number. | Numbers are rounded up (or down) to the closest whole number. | ||
Latest revision as of 18:05, 18 October 2025
The models on this wiki have various different weight classes according to their peak weight:
| Class | Weight range |
|---|---|
| Chubby | 150 - 200 lb (68 - 91 kg) |
| BBW | 200 - 350 lb (91 - 159 kg) |
| SSBBW | 350 - 600 lb (159 - 272 kg) |
| USSBBW | 600+ lb (272+ kg) |
| Immobility | N/A |
These weight ranges are an estimate, see each individual page for more information.
Some models lose weight, either from dieting, exercise, weight loss surgery, or a combination of the three. We try to document both their last known weight and peak weight (given they differ from each other).
Bra sizingEdit
A model's bra size can change based on their weight. Refer to this conversion chart when converting between different bra sizing standards.
Weight conversion tableEdit
| Pounds/lb | Kilograms/kg | Stone/st |
|---|---|---|
| 150 lb | 68 kg | 11 st |
| 180 lb | 82 kg | 13 st |
| 200 lb | 91 kg | 14 st |
| 250 lb | 113 kg | 18 st |
| 300 lb | 136 kg | 21 st |
| 400 lb | 181 kg | 29 st |
| 500 lb | 227 kg | 36 st |
| 600 lb | 272 kg | 43 st |
| 700 lb | 318 kg | 50 st |
| 800 lb | 363 kg | 57 st |
| 900 lb | 408 kg | 64 st |
| 1000 lb | 454 kg | 71 st |
| 1100 lb | 499 kg | 79 st |
| 1200 lb | 544 kg | 86 st |
Numbers are rounded up (or down) to the closest whole number.